a disseminate information on its activities,
b found mass media outlet,
c organize peaceful meetings without weapons, rallies, processions and demonstrations,
d present and protect the rights of the members and their lawful interests in other organizations, courts, state and self-government bodies,
e conduct entrepreneurial activities through companies, established by the organization,
f in the order, stipulated by law, purchase, lease and use real estate, transportation means and other property, not prohibited by law,
g implement independent activities abroad, including signing agreements with foreign non-government non-commercial organizations, become members of international non-governmental organizations, send its members and other persons abroad on business trips, invite citizens from other countries, establish separate divisions in foreign countries, respective to the country legislation.
•    Ensure security of public in cases of dogs attack or inappropriate behavior.
•    Enforce execution of special measures with certain dog breeds.
•    Impose penalties to the people or dog owners for cruel treatment to dogs of all breeds.
•    Cooperate with all interested organizations and physical persons for fulfillment of its objectives and purposes.
•    Cooperate with other non-government organizations in the exchange of information, experience, organization of visits, joint activities.  Sign agreements with foreign non-commercial non-government organizations, become members of international non-government organizations.
•    Hold national and international dog shows.